2016 Years of Service Awards

QCP recognized 85 staff members on November 21, 2016 at the Years of Service Awards Ceremony.  The theme was the Rio Olympics with an added Madi Gras twist.  The Auditorium was beautifully decorated by staff and individuals with healthy snacks and light refreshments for all.  Of the 85 staff members recognized, over 25 have been with the agency for over twenty years! Nancy Glass, the Director of the Children’s Center, was recognized for 45 Years of Service and Dr. Julian Brower with 40 Years of Service.  QCP Founder and Board member, Natalie Rogers, presented Charlie Houston’s 35 Years of Service pin and gift and added her warm recollection of when Mr. Houston was hired 35 years ago.  QCP’s Parent Association was very gracious to help set up and pay for a great deal of the celebration.

 

 

 

 

 

Here is a list of our dedicated staff who were recognized:

5

Crystal

Millan

MSC Program

Service Coordinator

5

Rennicka

Henry-Reece

Bellerose Day Prog

Habilitation Assistant

5

Jerry

Jacques

Bellerose Day Prog

Program Assistant

5

Esmeralda

Ruiz Oliveras

Residential

Program Assistant

5

Darrell

Vaughn

Residential

Direct Support Assistant

5

Quantae

Davis

Residential

Direct Support Assistant

5

Alisha

McKoy

Residential

Direct Support Assistant

5

Shawn

Bryan

Residential

Direct Support Assistant

5

Liliana

Morillo

Residential

Direct Support Assistant

5

Genevieve

Degand

Residential

Direct Support Assistant

5

Gerald

Prophete

Residential

Direct Support Assistant

5

Yvette

McCormack

Residential

Direct Support Assistant

5

Guerlyne

Rosembert

Residential

Direct Support Assistant

5

Marie

Theodore

Residential

Direct Support Assistant

5

Rosalie

Andaloro

Residential

Direct Support Assistant

5

Fidelis

Mgbeahuru

Residential

Direct Support Assistant

5

Dennis

Peterkin

Residential

Facility Services Technician

5

Erin

O’Keefe

Quality Assurance

Quality Assurance Specialist

10

Ora

Summerlin

MSC Program

Program Assistant

10

Maria

Luna

Pre-Voc Workcenter

Supervisor of Support Services

10

Belkys

Collado

Day Services

Day Services Assistant

10

Noemi

Seabrook

Day Services

Intake Coordinator

10

Natalie

Thomas

Day Services

Day Services Supervisor

10

Velma

Deloatch

Bellerose Day Prog.

Sr. Habilitation Assistant

10

Tajwattie

Rameshwar

Residential

Physical Therapy Assistant

10

Gloria

Egbo

Residential

Direct Support Assistant

10

Philippa

Hartwell

Residential

Direct Support Assistant

10

Rosina

Hosein

Residential

Direct Support Assistant

10

Joyce

Scott

Residential

Residence Supervisor/QMRP

10

Darlene

Hammond

Residential

Direct Support Assistant

10

Maria

Dataram

Children’s Center

Teacher Assistant

10

Arifa

Karim

Children’s Center

Teacher Assistant

10

Esther

Warren

Administration

Payroll Processor

10

Anthony

Samuda

Maintenance

Custodian

10

Garey

Thomas

Maintenance

Handyman

10

Jubaida

Ahmed

Children’s Center

Teacher Assistant

10

Mary

Welendage

Children’s Center

Teacher Assistant

15

Jennie

Santa Maria

MSC Program

Program Assistant

15

Waslene

Baptiste

MSC Program

Service Coordinator

15

Jasmatee

Arjun

Community Hab

In-Home Habilitation Worker

15

Marguerite

Cerillo

Supported Employment

Job Developer

15

Myrna

Lopez

Day Services

Day Services Assistant

15

Lori

Moss

Day Services

Day Services Assistant

15

Domingo

Remigio

Residential

Direct Support Assistant

15

Linda

Ramgattie

Residential

Direct Support Assistant

15

Angela

Chavez

Residential

Direct Support Assistant

15

Tatisha

Lopez

Residential

Direct Support Assistant

15

Violet

Gallant

Residential

Cook/Housekeeper

15

Charmaine

Sudial

Residential

Direct Support Assistant

15

Margarita

Mehu

Residential

Cook/Housekeeper

15

Marilou

Angeles

Children’s Center

Classroom Aide

15

Jennifer

Bommarito

Children’s Center

Education Coordinator

15

Camila

Shah

Children’s Center

CA/TA Coordinator

15

Sarafina

Nisita

Children’s Center

Psychologist

15

Yevgeniya

Teplitskiy

Children’s Center

Occupational Therapist

15

Po

Ng

Administration

Accounting Assistant

15

Jorge

Alamos

Maintenance

Porter

15

Thomas

McCoy

Clinic

Social Worker

20

Patricia

Finnegan

Day Services

Assistant Director / QIDP

20

Maureen

Schuh

Bellerose Day Prog

Sr. Habilitation Assistant

20

Yvette

Williams

Bellerose Day Svs

Related Services Aide

20

Marie

Jean-Baptiste

Residential

L.P.N.

20

Edward

Weiss

Residential

Director of Residential Services

20

Lea

Folly-Gah

Residential

Residence Supervisor

20

Hazel

King Smith

Residential

Cook/Housekeeper

20

Eileen

Fontanetta

Children’s Center

Physician

20

Mary

Towey

Children’s Center

Senior School Nurse/RN

20

Catherine

Warkala

ECDC

Coordinator – ECDC

20

Dianna

Venable

Administration

Accounting Assistant

25

John

Pappas

Pre-Voc workcenter

Shipping Manager

25

Fredlynn

Mompoint

Bellerose Day Prog

Client Coordinator

25

Nelta

Philogene

Bellerose Day Prog

Client Coordinator

25

Ya-Lan

Huang Hong

Children’s Center

Physical Therapy

25

Janet

Malandrakis

Children’s Center

Physical Therapy

25

Kathleen

Valli

Pre-Voc workcenter

Director of Vocational Services

30

Rhonda

Diener

Children’s Center

Speech/Language Pathologist

30

Susan

Fenster

Children’s Center

Speech/Language Pathologist

30

Beatriz

Haley

Administration

Chief Financial Officer

30

Sallie

Islam

Administration

Payroll Processor

35

Carine

Castrigno

Pre-Voc workcenter

Pre-Vocational Specialist

35

Cindy

Perkins

Residential

Night Supervisor

35

Ruth

Grunhoff

Children’s Center

Classroom Aide

35

Edward

Houston

Administration

Executive Director

40

Julian

Brower

Clinic

Coordinator of Psych Services

45

Nancy

Glass

Children’s Center

Director of Children’s Services